Click the tabs below for lists of schools participating in the National Science Experiment.

Primary Schools

Secondary Schools

Junior Colleges

Top three primary schools with highest number of participating students:

Bukit View Primary School 700
Pei Chun Public School 664
St Gabriel’s Primary School 600
Top three secondary schools with highest number of participating students:

Bukit Panjang Government High School 1,200
Chua Chu Kang Secondary School 676
Pei Hwa Secondary School 610
Top junior college with the highest number of participating students:

Yishun Junior College 600
  • Ai Tong School
  • Anchor Green Primary School
  • Anderson Primary School
  • Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)
  • Balestier Hill Primary School
  • CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School (Primary)
  • Dazhong Primary School
  • De La Salle School
  • East Spring Primary School
  • Endeavour Primary School
  • Fernvale Primary School
  • First Toa Payoh Primary School
  • Fuhua Primary School
  • Henry Park Primary School
  • Jing Shan Primary School
  • Juying Primary School
  • Kheng Cheng School
  • Kranji Primary School
  • Lakeside Primary School
  • Lianhua Primary School
  • MacPherson Primary School
  • Maha Bodhi School
  • Marsiling Primary School
  • Naval Base Primary School
  • New Town Primary School
  • North Spring Primary School
  • North Vista Primary School
  • Northoaks Primary School
  • Princess Elizabeth Primary School
  • Punggol Green Primary School
  • Queenstown Primary School
  • Raffles Girls’ Primary School
  • Singapore Chinese Girls’ Primary School
  • Temasek Primary School
  • Townsville Primary School
  • Unity Primary School
  • Zhenghua Primary School
  • Zhonghua Primary School
  • Anglican High School
  • Bartley Secondary School
  • Catholic High School
  • Cedar Girls’ Secondary School
  • CHIJ Katong Convent
  • CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School
  • CHIJ St Theresa’s Convent
  • Clementi Town Secondary School
  • Compassvale Secondary School
  • Crest Secondary School
  • East View Secondary School
  • Fuchun Secondary School
  • Holy Innocents’ High School
  • Hwa Chong Institution
  • Jurongville Secondary School
  • Kent Ridge Secondary School
  • Kranji Secondary School
  • Maris Stella High School
  • Outram Secondary School
  • Northbrooks Secondary School
  • Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School
  • Peicai Secondary School
  • Ping Yi Secondary School
  • Pioneer Secondary School
  • Sengkang Secondary School
  • Serangoon Garden Secondary School
  • Serangoon Secondary School
  • Springfield Secondary School
  • St Joseph’s Institution
  • Swiss Cottage Secondary School
  • Tanjong Katong Girls’ School
  • Westwood Secondary School
  • Yishun Secondary School
  • Yuying Secondary School
  • Anglo Chinese Junior College
  • Hwa Chong Institute
  • Jurong Junior College
  • Pioneer Junior College
  • Victoria Junior College

Polytechnics

Institute of Technical Education

Other Schools

Top polytechnic with the highest number of participating students:

Singapore Polytechnic 5,050
  • ITE College Central
  • ITE College East
  • ITE College West
  •  GEMS World Academy Singapore
  • Nanyang Polytechnic
  • Ngee Ann Polytechnic
  • Republic Polytechnic
  • Temasek Polytechnic

Primary Schools

Secondary Schools

Junior Colleges

Top three primary schools with highest number of participating students:

Woodlands Ring Primary School 972
Clementi Primary School 703
St Gabriel’s Primary School 607
Top three secondary schools with highest number of participating students:

Clementi Town Secondary School 863
Chua Chu Kang Secondary School 838
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School 692
Top junior college with the highest number of participating students:

Victoria Junior College 629
  • Ai Tong School
  • Anglo Chinese School (Primary)
  • Beacon Primary School
  • Bukit Timah Primary School
  • Bukit View Primary School
  • Cedar Primary School
  • Changkat Primary School
  • CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School (Primary)
  • Chongzheng Primary School
  • Clementi Primary School
  • Dazhong Primary School
  • East Spring Primary School
  • Endeavour Primary School
  • Evergreen Primary School
  • Fengshan Primary School
  • Fernvale Primary School
  • First Toa Payoh Primary School
  • Fuhua Primary School
  • Greendale Primary School
  • Greenwood Primary School
  • Haig Girls’ School
  • Henry Park Primary School
  • Holy Innocents’ Primary School
  • Hougang Primary School
  • Innova Primary School
  • Jing Shan Primary School
  • Keming Primary School
  • Kheng Cheng School
  • Kranji Primary School
  • Lakeside Primary School
  • Lianhua Primary School
  • Maha Bodhi School
  • Marsiling Primary School
  • Nan Hua Primary School
  • Naval Base Primary School
  • North Vista Primary School
  • Palm View Primary School
  • Pathlight School
  • Pei Chun Public School
  • Pioneer Primary School
  • Punggol Primary School
  • Raffles Girls’ Primary School
  • Red Swastika School
  • Saint Gabriel’S Primary School
  • Si Ling Primary School
  • South View Primary School
  • St. Anthony’s Primary School
  • St. Hilda’s Primary School
  • St Joseph’s Institution Junior
  • St. Stephen’s School
  • Tampines North Primary School
  • Tampines Primary School
  • Teck Whye Primary School
  • Temasek Primary School
  • Unity Primary School
  • Wellington Primary School
  • Woodgrove Primary School
  • Woodlands Ring Primary School
  • Yangzheng Primary School
  • Yio Chu Kang Primary School
  • Yuhua Primary School
  • Yumin Primary School
  • Zhangde Primary School
  • Zhonghua Primary School
  • Admiralty Secondary School
  • Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School
  • Anderson Secondary School
  • Ang Mo Kio Secondary School
  • Anglican High School
  • Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)
  • Bishan Park Secondary School
  • Bukit Batok Secondary School
  • Bukit View Secondary School
  • Catholic High School
  • Chestnut Drive Secondary School
  • CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School (Secondary)
  • Chua Chu Kang Secondary School
  • Clementi Town Secondary School
  • Clementi Woods Secondary School
  • Commonwealth Secondary School
  • Damai Secondary School
  • Deyi Secondary School
  • East Spring Secondary School
  • East View Secondary School
  • Fuchun Secondary School
  • Hai Sing Catholic School
  • Hong Kah Secondary School
  • Kranji Secondary School
  • Manjusri Secondary School
  • Maris Stella High School
  • Mayflower Secondary School
  • Methodist Girls School
  • Nan Chiau High School
  • North Vista Secondary School
  • Northbrooks Secondary School
  • NUS High School of Mathematics and Science
  • Outram Secondary School
  • Pathlight School
  • Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary)
  • Pioneer Secondary School
  • Queensway Secondary School
  • Raffles Institution
  • Regent Secondary School
  • Sembawang Secondary School
  • Seng Kang Secondary School
  • Serangoon Secondary School
  • Shuqun Secondary School
  • Springfield Secondary School
  • Swiss Cottage Secondary School
  • Tampines Secondary School
  • Tanjong Katong Girls’ School
  • Whitley Secondary School
  • Yishun Town Secondary School
  • Yuhua Secondary School
  • Yuying Secondary School
  • Zhenghua Secondary School
  • Anderson Junior College
  • Meridian Junior College
  • National Junior College
  • Serangoon Junior College
  • Temasek Junior College
  • Victoria Junior College